01723 512354
Filey School logo
Ebor Academy Trust Logo

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Galbraith – Headteacher
  • Mr Crisp – Deputy Headteacher
  • Mr Cartmail – Deputy Headteacher
  • Mr Winter – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs Banks – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs Jones – Business, HR & Finance Manager
  • Mrs Coleman – Family Support Safeguarding
  • Mrs Turlington – Director of Inclusion / SENCO
  • Mrs Donaldson – Exams and Data Officer

 


Extended Leadership Team

  • Mrs Pickering – Stage Leader KS4
  • Mrs Rowland – Stage Leader KS3
  • Miss Francis – Year 7 Transition Director
  • Miss Moreno – Lead Teacher for Arts, DT & Music
  • Mrs Wade – Lead Teacher for Science & Sport
  • Mrs Peake – Lead Teacher for Science and Sport
  • Mr Chalk – Lead Teacher for Humanities
  • Mr Lemon – Lead Teacher of EMP

 

 


Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Bishop – Teacher of English
  • Mrs Clay – Year 7 Transition Teacher
  • Mrs Coates – Teacher of RE/SENCO Assistant
  • Mr Coleman – Teacher of Maths
  • Mrs Cutler – Teacher of English
  • Mr Donaldson – Teacher of Humanities
  • Mr Draper – Teacher of Design & Technology
  • Dr Gammons – Teacher of Science
  • Mr Gardiner – Teacher of English
  • Mr Glover – Teacher of Maths
  • Mr Gunn – Teacher of PE
  • Mr Moore – Teacher of ICT/Business Studies
  • Mr Neame – Teacher of Science
  • Mrs Normandale – Teacher of Science
  • Miss Pridmore – Teacher of Maths
  • Miss Queen – Teacher of Music
  • Mrs Sweeney – Teacher of French
  • Miss Tiernan – Teacher of Art
  • Miss Tregelles – Teacher of English

 

 


Teaching Assistants

  • Miss Cracknell – Advanced Teaching Assistant (EMP)
  • Miss Craggs – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Day – General Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Emmerson – General Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Fisher – Teaching Assistant / Specialist Assessor
  • Mr Moore – General Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Muir – Advanced / Higher Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Potter – General Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Smith – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Wainwright – General / Advanced Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Woods – Advanced Teaching Assistant (EMP)

 

 


Support Staff

  • Mrs Bell – Science Technician
  • Mrs Bestington – Attendance Co-Ordinator
  • Miss Brown – Senior Administrator
  • Mrs Brunt – Learning Resource Centre Co-ordinator
  • Mr Clappison – Network Manager
  • Mrs Clibbens – Receptionist / Admin Assistant
  • Miss Dowson – DT Technician
  • Miss Elliott – Learning Resource Centre Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Ellis – Careers Advisor
  • Mrs Hinchliffe – Secretary to Headteacher & SLT
  • Mr Ingham – Learning Mentor for Welfare & Behaviour
  • Mr Lamb – Caretaker
  • Mrs Mathewson – Receptionist
  • Mr Mumford – Maths Support
  • Mr Paley – Senior Caretaker
  • Miss Pearce – Cover Supervisor
  • Mr Ratcliffe – Cover Supervisor
  • Miss Swanson – Learning Mentor
  • Miss Wood – Reprographics Clerk