admin@fs.ebor.academy | 01723 512354

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr Cartmail – Headteacher
  • Miss Britton – Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs Pickering – Assistant Headteacher / Stage Leader KS4
  • Mr Anderson – Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr Robinson – Assistant Headteacher
  • Miss O’Neill – SENDCO
  • Mrs Donaldson – Exams Officer and Data Manager
  • Mrs Hinchliffe – School Business Partner

 


Faculty Leadership Team

  • Mrs Nimmo – Faculty Leader for Mathematics and ICT
  • Miss Francis – Faculty Leader for Science
  • Mrs Rowland – Faculty Leader for Humanities
  • Miss Moreno – Faculty Leader for Visual Arts, DT & Music
  • Mrs Sweeney – Faculty Leader for MFL
  • Mr Bond – Faculty Leader for PE

 

 

 


Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Bishop – Teacher of English
  • Miss Simm – Teacher of English
  • Miss Moulton – Teacher of English
  • Mr Woodruff – Teacher of Science
  • Mr Cohen – Teacher of Science
  • Mrs Normandale – Teacher of Science
  • Mr Glover – Teacher of Maths
  • Miss Avci – Teacher of Maths
  • Mr Hayton – Teacher of ICT
  • Miss Tavendale – Teacher of Design & Technology
  • Miss Tiernan – Teacher of Art
  • Miss Gordon – Teacher of PE
  • Mr Quinn – Teacher of Music
  • Mr Chalk – Careers Lead & Teacher of Humanities
  • Mr Gunning – Teacher of Humanities
  • Miss Hughes – Teacher of Humanities

 

 


Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Muir – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Cracknell – Advanced Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Day – Advanced Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Woods – Advanced Teaching Assistant
  • Mr Roberts – TA Apprentice

 

 

 


Pastoral Team

  • Mrs Emmerson – Behaviour and Attendance Manager
  • Mrs Bestington – Behaviour and Attendance Manager
  • Mr Wade – Behaviour and Attendance Manager
  • Mrs Davies – Behaviour and Attendance Manager

 

 

 


Support Staff

  • Mrs Watkins – Administrator / Receptionist
  • Miss Brown – Administrator / Receptionist
  • Mrs Stubbs – Administrator / Receptionist
  • Mrs Ellis – Careers Advisor
  • Mrs Bell – Science Technician
  • Ms Springall – DT Technician
  • Miss Wood – Reprographics Technician
  • Mr Lamb – Caretaker
  • Miss Elliott – Learning Resource Centre Co-ordinator
  • Mr Clappison – Network Manager